Home

Our Gallery is located at 1835 Paseo San Luis, Sierra Vista, AZ.

          Our hours are Tuesday through Sat.  11AM to 5 PM

 

 

RESULTS OF OPEN JUDGED ART SHOW

 BEST OF SHOW/1ST PLACE     PEOPLES CHOICE                      MAYOR’S AWARD                      BEST TABLE ART

JOSE C PONCE DEL LEON                LORNA ZERBA                                        PAT DUNBAR
                                                   
BEST WALL ART & 1ST PRO OIL             BEST PHOTOGRAPH &                   1ST JEWELRY
LIZ HORNING                                       1ST NON PRO   JAMES LARA                 DOROTHY BOWMAN
                                                      
Professional Oils                         Non Professional Photography            Jewelry
2ND Martha Sprenkle                                       2nd Tarin Cardamone                                       2nd Teresa Kay Ebbs             3rd Liz Horning                                               3rd    William Ebbs                                            3rd Maggie Presser               HM  Martha Sprenkle                                       HM    William Ebbs                                           HM  Donna Bruck
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY                   PRO ACRYLICS                              PRO PASTEL/GRAPHICS
1ST Dan Minjares                           1st Joanne Berry                                 1st Joanne Berry

                                    

2nd Gloria Fraze                                                 2nd Joanne Berry                                                 2nd Jennifer Harris          3rd Gloria Fraze                                                3rd Susan Nahagedian                                         3rd Elizabeth Riordon          HM Gloria Fraze                                               HM  Gary Shreve                                                  HM Elizabeth Riordon
NON PRO OILS                            NON PRO ACRYLIC                              NON PRO WATERCOLOR
1ST Sylvia Rosenkrans                           1st L J Feasel                                         1st Pat Dunbar

                                          

2nd  T. Camille Pointer-Davis                  2nd Janet Cunningham                                           2nd Pat Dunbar                       3rd Archana Bansal                               3rd Yvonne Navarro                                               3rd  Chelsea Schlarbaum            HM  Archana Bansal                              HM Sylvia Rosenkrans                                             HM Pamela Corona
NON PRO PASTEL & GRAPHICS              3RD ART                            NON PRO MIXED MEDIA
1ST Sherry Harig                                      1st Jose Ponce de Leon                   Roderick E Stevens II

                                        

2nd Phil Micheau                                          2nd Cherie Evans                                       2nd Kuni Blacklock                        3rd Carolyn Yuetter                                       3rd Amy Gelley                                         3rd Roderick Stevens II                    HM Janet Cunningham                                  HM Amy Gelley                                         HM Sylvia Rosenkrans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.